BookLovers - For Great Value Second Hand and Out of Print Books

 

Browse Books:

 

♥ By Author

♥ By Genre

♥ Latest

 

 

 

 

 

Books added since 15 July 2010


Principles of Agricultural Economics — Markets and Prices in Less Developed Countries By David Colman; Trevor Young;
Published by Cambridge University Press in 1995. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £40.00

Training the Three-Day Event Horse and Rider By James C. Wofford
Published by Doubleday in 1995. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good+ — in Very Good+ Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £35.00

Understanding American and German Business Cultures — A Manager's Guide to the Cultural Context in Which American and German Companies Operate By Patrick Schmidt
Published by Meridian World Press in 1999. This copy is Paperback [Ringbound] without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good+.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £30.00

The Trakehner By Eberhard von Velsen-Zerweck; Ergard Schulte;
Published by J. A. Allen & Co. in 1990. This copy is Hardback without Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages very gently age-tanned at the margins otherwise a very well presented copy of an uncommon title in this series.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £30.00

The Portable MBA in Strategy By Liam Fahey; Robert M. Randall;
Published by John Wiley & Sons in 2001. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Good+ Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges with a short closed tear to the head of the lower panel. Edges of the text block lightly tanned. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £26.50

Games Games Games By Rachel Dewar; Kate Palser; Martin Notley;
Published by The Woodcraft Folk in 1989. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. Upper wrap a little creased with a small stain to the top corner of the both wrappers. Edges of the text block lightly spotted. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £25.00

Portrait of Perth By Jiri Lochman; Marie Lochman;
Published by New Holland in 1998. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper very slightly rubbed at the edges.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00

Cross-Country Riding By Lucinda Green
Published by Hamlyn in 1995. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Good+ — in Good+ Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges with a short closed tear to the top corner of the lower panel. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £16.50

The Principles of Riding — The Official Instruction Handbook Of The German National Equestrian Federation Book 1 By Anon.
Published by Kenilworth Press in 2000. This copy is Hardback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £16.50

Adobe Illustrator CS By Anon.
Published by Adobe Press in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Includes CD-Rom, unopened and untested.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £16.50

The Power of Full Engagement — Managing Energy, Not Time, Is the Key to High Performance and Personal Renewal By Jim Loehr; Tony Schwartz;
Published by Free Press in 2003. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £16.50

Military Luhmόhlen By Hans G. Stόrmann
Published by Verlag Paul Parey in 1980. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition. Signed by the Author.
I have graded this book as Good+ — in Poor Dust Wrapper. Gently bruised at the head of the spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the dust wrapper, small tear to the head of the spine. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £15.00

Play Better Tennis in Two Days — Simplify the Game and Play Like the Pros By Oscar Wegner; Steven Ferry;
Published by McGraw-Hill in 2005. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £11.50

The McKinsey Way — Using the Techniques of the World's Top Strategic Consultants to Help You and Your Business By Ethan M. Rasiel
Published by McGraw-Hill in 1999. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £11.50

World Class Tennis Technique By Edited by Paul Roetert; Jack Groppel;
Published by Human Kinetics in 2001. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £11.50

The SPIN Selling Fieldbook — Practical Tools, Methods, Exercises, and Resources By Neil Rackham
Published by McGraw-Hill in 1996. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Last few pages slightly dog-eared at the bottom corners otherwise a very well presented copy.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £10.00

The Complete Performance Horse — Feeding, Fitness, Lameness, Preventive Medicine By Colin Vogel
Published by David & Charles in 1996. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper very slightly rubbed at the edges.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £10.00

Paris By Louis Doucet
Published by Ιdition Sun/Paris in 1984. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £6.00. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £9.06. EU Air £9.10. ROW Surface £9.06. ROW Air £16.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £10.00

The McKinsey Mind — Understanding and Implementing the Problem-Solving Tools and Management Techniques of the World's Top Strategic Consulting Firm By Ethan M. Rasiel; Paul N. Friga;
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional in 2001. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges, slightly loose. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £10.00

SPIN Selling — Situation, Problem, Implication, Need-Payoff By Neil Rackham
Published by McGraw-Hill in 1988. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £10.00

Learn to Ride Using Sports Psychology — A Training Aid for Rider and Instructors By Petra Hφlzel; Wolfgang Hφlzel;
Published by Trafalgar Square in 1996. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Lightly rubbed at the tips of both the panels. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £9.50

The Complete Guide to Dressage — How To Achieve Perfect Harmony Between You and Your Horse By Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Published by Running Press in 1987. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Good+ — in Good+ Dust Wrapper. Gently bruised at the spine ends and corners with commensurate ruffling to the dustwrapper. Small ding and tear to the dust wrapper at the head of the upper panel/board near the spine. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £9.50

Selling the Invisible — A Field Guide to Modern Marketing By Harry Beckwith
Published by Warner in 1997. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Good Dust Wrapper. Unlaminated dust wrapper a little edgeworn and faded with wear at the spine ends and corners. Text complete, clean and tight but offset from a paperclip to the top corner of the last few pages.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £9.50

Athletic Development of the Dressage Horse — Manege Patterns By Charles de Kunffy
Published by Howell Book House in 1992. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges. Slight shelf-cock. Pp 111 appears to have been slightly misbound, a touch out of alignment but secure. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £9.50

End of the Road — BMW and Rover - A Brand Too Far By Chris Brady
Published by Financial Times / Prentice Hall in 2001. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good+ — in Very Good+ Dust Wrapper. Top edge of the dust wrapper very slightly ruffled otherwise a very well presented copy.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £9.50

Horses Don't Lie — What Horses Teach Us About Our Natural Capacity for Awareness, Confidence, Courage, and Trust By Chris Irwin; Bob Weber;
Published by Marlowe & Co. in 2001. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50

Nightly Business Report Presents Lasting Leadership — What You Can Learn from the Top 25 Business People of Our Times By Mukul Pandya; Robbie Shell;
Published by Wharton School in 2004. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good+ — in Very Good+ Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50

Techniques of the Impressionists By Anthea Callen
Published by Orbis in 1982. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges but heavily sunned at the spine. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £6.00. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £9.06. EU Air £9.10. ROW Surface £9.06. ROW Air £16.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50

Australian Wine — A Pictorial Guide By Thomas K. Hardy; Milan Roden;
Published by Pictorial Wine Publishers in 1995. This copy is Hardback without Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding.


P&P: UK 1st £6.75. UK 2nd £6.68. EU Surface £10.36. EU Air £10.35. ROW Surface £10.36. ROW Air £19.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50

The Less-Than-Perfect Horse — Problems Encountered And Solutions Explained By Jane Thelwall
Published by Howell Book House in 1988. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good+ — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50

That Winning Feeling! — A New Approach to Riding Using Psychocybernetics By Jane Savoie
Published by Trafalgar Square in 1992. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Edges of the text block lightly tanned. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50

Jumping Is Jumping — How to Achieve Success Over Any Fence By Jane Wallace
Published by Methuen in 1994. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Gently bruised at the head of the spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the dust wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.50

Bertie, May and Mrs Fish — Country Memories of Wartime By Xandra Bingley
Published by HarperCollins in 2005. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Gently bruised at the head of the spine with commensurate ruffling to the dust wrapper. Price Clipped.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.50

The Collaborators By Reginald Hill
Published by HarperCollins in 1987. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.50

Leadership and Self-Deception — Getting Out of the Box By Anon.
Published by Berrett-Koehler in 2002. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Selling to Big Companies By Jill Konrath
Published by Kaplan Business in 2006. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. A slightly dog-eared copy. Leans. Marginalia throughout — a working copy only.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Adobe Photoshop CS By Anon.
Published by Adobe Press in 2004. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps and the edges of the last few pages. CD-Rom included, unopened and untested.


P&P: UK 1st £6.00. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £9.06. EU Air £9.10. ROW Surface £9.06. ROW Air £16.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

If I Was… By Midge Ure; Robin Eggar;
Published by Virgin in 2004. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good+ — in Very Good+ Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Now Is the Time to Open Your Heart By Alice Walker
Published by Random House in 2004. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper very slightly rubbed at the edges. Private, pleasant, library sticker to the first blank.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Sunday Gardener By Edited by Alan Gemmell
Published by Elm Tree Books in 1973. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Gently bruised at the head of the spine with commensurate ruffling to the dust wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Understanding Art By Waldemar Januszczak; Jenny McCleery;
Published by MacDonald in 1982. This copy is Hardback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Lower board slightly rubbed & soiled. Text complete, clean and tight but with a small mark to the foot of the contents page.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Conversations with Economists — New Classical Economists and Their Opponents Speak out on the Current Controversy in Macreconomics By Arjo Klamer
Published by Rowman & Littlefield in 1983. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Edges of the text block lightly tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Politics UK By Bill Jones; Dennis Kavanagh; Michael Moran; Philip Norton;
Published by Longman in 2001. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps with a light crease to the top corner of the upper wrap. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £6.75. UK 2nd £6.68. EU Surface £10.36. EU Air £10.35. ROW Surface £10.36. ROW Air £19.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Gordon Ramsay's Playing with Fire By Gordon Ramsay
Published by Harper in 2007. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Slight creasing to the head of the upper panel otherwise a very well presented copy.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Timechester — A Companion to Archaeology By Carenza Lewis; Phil Harding; Mick Aston;
Published by Channel 4 in 2000. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Gently bruised at the head of the spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the dust wrapper. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Instant Rapport By Michael Brooks
Published by Time Warner International in 1990. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Vauxhall Carlton and Senator By Mark Coombs
Published by Haynes in 1996. This copy is Hardback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Ceramic Decoration Sourcebook — Over 300 Easy-to-paint and Inspirational Patterns By Nicky Cooney
Published by David & Charles in 1999. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges with heavy, uneven, fading to the spine. Leans slightly. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

New Toughness Training for Sports — Mental, Emotional, and Physical Conditioning from One of the World’s Premier Sports Psychologists By James E. Loehr
Published by Plume in 1995. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Rubbed a little at the spine ends. Text complete, clean and tight but a little age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Tools, Techniques and Assessment in Biology — A Course Guide for Students and Teachers By John Adds; Erica Larkcom; Ruth Miller; Robin Sutton;
Published by Nelson Thornes in 2001. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Honda 65, 70 and 90 Owner's Workshop Manual All Models OHV OHC 1964 On By Jeff Clew
Published by J. H. Haynes & Co. in 1973. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Poor. An acceptable reading copy, with wear to the edges of the wraps, tanning and light dog-earing of the leaves. Text complete, and acceptable but notable tanned and now fragile.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Atlas Of German Wines And Traveller's Guide To The Vineyards By Hugh Johnson
Published by Mitchell Beazley in 1986. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Observer's Book of Geology By I. O. Evans
Published by Frederick Warne & Co. in 1971. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good+ — in Good+ Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges, faded at the spine and tanned on the reverse. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Edges of the text block lightly tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

AS Biology with Human Biology By John Adds; Alan Clamp; Martin Furness-Smith; Erica Larkcom; Ruth Miller;
Published by Nelson Thornes in 2001. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Exchange and Transport, Energy and Ecosystems By John Adds; Erica Larkcom; Ruth Miller;
Published by Nelson Thornes in 2004. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Steeplechasing By John Hislop
Published by J. A. Allen & Co. in 1970. This copy is Hardback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Text complete, clean and tight but a little age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Sweet Far Thing By Libba Bray
Published by Delacorte Press in 2007. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Upper wrap a little curled. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Ford (Petrol) Escort And Orion Owners Workshop Manual By John S. Mead
Published by Haynes in 1995. This copy is Hardback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Practical Eventing By Sally O'Connor
Published by United States Combined Training Association in 1980. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Not Buying It — My Year Without Shopping By Judith Levine
Published by Free Press in 2006. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good+ — in Very Good+ Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Turbo Strategy — 21 Powerful Ways to transform Your Business and Boost Your Profits Quickly By Brian Tracy
Published by Amacom in 2003. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Business Across Cultures By Fons Trompenaars; Peter Woolliams;
Published by Capstone in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Occasional underlining throughout. A working copy.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Eventing Insights By Blyth Tait
Published by Kenilworth Press in 1993. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition. Signed by the Author.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Gently bruised at the spine ends and corners with commensurate ruffling to the dustwrapper with a Ό" closed tear to the foot of the upper panel. Text complete, clean and tight but with slight age-toning to the margins of the start and finish.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Dried Flower Book — Growing • Picking • Drying • Arranging By Annette Mierhof; Marijke Den Boer-Vlamings;
Published by The Herbert Press in 1982. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper slightly age-toned otherwise a very well presented copy.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Australia's Outback — The Great Australian Inland In Spectacular Colour By Anon.
Published by Rigby in 1977. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good+. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps, a little faded externally. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Turkey By Edited by Dorothy Stannard
Published by APA in 1997. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently faded at the spine. Leans. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Hornblower's Navy — Life At Sea In The Age Of Nelson By Steve Pope
Published by Orion in 1998. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper actually pleasant but let down by a 1" closed, tightly, tear to the foot of the upper panel. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Managers Not MBAs — A Hard Look at the Soft Practice of Managing and Management Development By Henry Mintzberg
Published by Berrett-Koehler in 2003. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges with a small mark to the upper panel. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

A Panorama of the Bible Lands By Jon Arnold; Stephen Sizer;
Published by Eagle in 2002. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper pleasant enough but heavily sunned at the spine and onto the margins of the panels. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The United States Combined Training Association Book of Eventing — The Official Handbook Of The United States Combined Training Association By Edited by Sally O'Connor
Published by Addison-Wesley in 1983. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good+ — in Good+ Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at the edges and a little age-tanned, more heavily so on the reverse. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Light spotting to start and finish.


P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

10,000 Dreams Interpreted — A Dictionary Of Dreams By Gustavus Hindman Miller
Published by Barnes & Noble in 1997. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Not Bosses But Leaders — How to Lead the Way to Success By John Adair
Published by Kogan Page in 2006. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Edges of the text block lightly spotted otherwise a very well presented copy.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

William Blake — An Introduction By Edited by Anne Malcolmson
Published by Constable Young Books in 1967. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Good Dust Wrapper. Unlaminated dust wrapper a little edgeworn and faded with several short, closed tears. Price Clipped. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank. Edges of the text block lightly spotted. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Second Jungle Book By Rudyard Kipling
Published by MacMillan in 1966. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Good+ Dust Wrapper. Unlaminated dust wrapper a little edgeworn and faded. Light spotting to start and finish.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Secrets of a CEO Coach — Your Personal Training Guide to Thinking Like a Leader and Acting Like a CEO By D. A. Benton
Published by McGraw-Hill in 1999. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Haunted Looking Glass By Ward Gorey
Published by New York Review Books in 2001. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

121 Marketing Ideas To Grow Your Small Business By Rod Sloane
Published by Ecademy Press in 2007. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper. Signed by the Author.
I have graded this book as Very Good+.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Shine — A Powerful 4-step Plan for Becoming a Star in Anything You Do By Larry A. Thompson
Published by McGraw-Hill in 2005. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Machine That Changed the World — How Lean Production Revoltionized the Global Car Wars By James P. Womack; Daniel T. Jones; Daniel Roos;
Published by Simon & Schuster in 2007. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Slightly shelf cocked with a little rubbing to the edges of the wraps.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

The Natural History of an English Forest By Norman E. Hickin
Published by Country Book Club in 1972. This copy is Hardback in Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good+ — in Good Dust Wrapper. Unlaminated dust wrapper a little edgeworn and faded with soiling to the lower panel and several short closed tears. Edges of the text block lightly spotted. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Win-Win Selling — The Original 4-Step Counselor Approach For Building Long-Term Relationships with Buyers By Anon.
Published by Nova Vista in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good+. Several small dents to the upper wrap with offset to the first few pages. Slight warp to the text block. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Laura — The Life Of Laura Ingalls Wilder, Author Of The Little House On The Prairie By Donald Zochert
Published by Avon in 1977. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently faded at the spine with a single reading crease. Text complete, clean and tight but a little age-tanned and slightly fragile now.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Bedford Forrest and His Critter Company By Andrew Lytle
Published by J. S. Sanders & Company in 1993. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. Single reading crease to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50

Never Wrestle with a Pig and Ninety Other Ideas to Build Your Business and Career By Mark H. McCormack
Published by Penguin Putnam in 2002. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. Edges of the text block lightly spotted & tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £5.00

Campfire Chillers — The Classics By Edited by Edith M. Freeman
Published by The Globe Pequot Press in 1994. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £5.00

Campfire Thrillers — The Short And Scary Ones By Edited by Rebecca K. Rizzo
Published by The Globe Pequot Press in 1994. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £5.00

Growing a Business By Paul Hawken
Published by Simon & Schuster in 1987. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Lightly soiled wraps. Pages very gently age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

In the Woods By Tana French
Published by Penguin in 2008. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Painting Mona Lisa By Jeanne Kalogridis
Published by Harper in 2007. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Rebel Angels By Libba Bray
Published by Delacorte Press in 2005. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Customer is King — How to Exceed Their Expectations By Robert Craven
Published by Virgin in 2002. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank which is also slightly creased. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Small Giants — Companies That Choose to be Great Instead of Big By Bo Burlingham
Published by Penguin in 2007. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Japan By David Scott
Published by Automobile Association in 1998. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Includes the original plastic protector with the map tucked into the pocket at the rear.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Four Acts Of Personal Power — How To Heal Your Past And Create An Empowering Future: Healing Your Past and Creating a Positive Future By Denise Linn
Published by Hay House in 2007. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Near Fine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Mountaineering in Scotland By W. H. Murray
Published by J. M. Dent & Sons in 1966. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Pages very gently age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Globalisation for the Common Good By Kamran Mofid
Published by Shepheard-Walwyn in 2002. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Near Fine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

The Breast Cancer Prevention and Recovery Diet By Suzannah Olivier
Published by Penguin in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Yes, Please. Thanks! — Teaching Children of All Ages Manners, Respect and Social Skills for Life By Penny Palmano
Published by Thorsons in 2005. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

100 Simple Secrets of the Best Half of Live — Make Your Second Half the Best Half By David Niven
Published by HarperSanFrancisco in 2005. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps with short closed tears to the foot of the first few pages. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

My Wounded Heart — The Life of Lilli Jahn, 1900- 1944 By Martin Doerry
Published by Bloomsbury in 2005. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Chartered Management Institute Dictionary of Business and Management — Defining the World of Work By Anon.
Published by Bloomsbury in 2004. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good+.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Thunderstruck By Erik Larson
Published by Three Rivers Press in 2006. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Eight Steps to Happiness — The Buddhist Way of Loving Kindness By Geshe Kelsang Gyatso
Published by Tharpa in 2000. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. A slightly dog-eared copy. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Assist Our Song — Angels Then and Now By Carol Hathorne
Published by The Bible Reading Fellowship in 2006. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Near Fine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50

Ghost and Horror Stories of Ambrose Bierce By Selected & Introduced by E. F. Bleiler
Published by Dover in 1964. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Cold Calling Techniques (That Really Work!) By Stephan Schiffman
Published by Adams Media Corporation in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Ghost Stories from the American Southwest By Collected & Edited by Richard Young; Judy Dockrey Young;
Published by August House in 1991. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

A Cut Above By Page Lynda
Published by Headline in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Leans slightly.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

One Dark Night — 13 Masterpieces Of The Macabre By Collected by Kathleen Blease
Published by Ballantine in 2000. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages very gently age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Donnie Brasco — My Undercover Life in the Mafia By Joseph D. Pistone; Richard Woodley;
Published by Hodder in 2006. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Light crease to the top corner of the upper wrap. Slight waviness to the text block.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Bali By Made Wijaya
Published by APA in 1992. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Simple Upholstery By Dorothy Hart; John Halliday;
Published by Dryad Press in 1971. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Light spotting to start and finish. Text complete, clean and tight otherwise.


P&P: UK 1st £7.50. UK 2nd £6.68. EU Surface £11.66. EU Air £11.60. ROW Surface £11.66. ROW Air £21.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Living History — Memoirs By Hillary Clinton
Published by Headline in 2004. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. Edges of the text block lightly tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Using Dreamweaver MX By R. A. Penfold
Published by Bernard Babani in 2002. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Edges of the text block lightly tanned. Small scuff to the foredge of the upper wrapper and first couple of pages. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Fatal Error — Confessions of an Accidental Killer By Thomas Munch Petersen
Published by Short in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good+. Single reading crease to the spine. Leans slightly.


P&P: UK 1st £7.50. UK 2nd £6.68. EU Surface £11.66. EU Air £11.60. ROW Surface £11.66. ROW Air £21.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

A Concise Dictionary of Modern Place-Names in Great Britain and Ireland By Adrian Room
Published by Oxford University Press in 1985. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Pages lightly age-tanned as are the wraps and spine. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Cavalletti — Schooling Of Horse And Rider Over Ground Rails By Reiner Klimke
Published by J. A. Allen & Co. in 1977. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps which are also slightly faded. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Reporting Royalty — Behind the Scenes with the BBC’s Royal Correspondent By Jennie Bond
Published by Headline in 2002. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper. Signed by the Author.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Odd Man Out By Martyn Harris
Published by Pavilion in 1997. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Peter Ustinov — The Gift of Laughter By John Miller
Published by Orion in 2004. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

The English — A Portrait of a People By Jeremy Paxman
Published by Penguin in 1999. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Pakistan — A Travel Survival Kit By Jose Roleo Santiago
Published by Lonely Planet in 1987. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00

Eragon — Inheritance By Christopher Paolini
Published by Alfred A. Knopf in 2005. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Birmingham Blitz By Annie Murray
Published by Pan in 2001. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Leans slightly. Light reading creases to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Dewey — The Small-town Library Cat Who Touched the World By Vicki Myron; Bret Witter;
Published by Hodder in 2009. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Leans slightly. Light reading creases to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Michael Parkinson on Football By Michael Parkinson
Published by Coronet in 2002. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Leans. Light reading creases to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

When Will There be Good News? By Kate Atkinson
Published by Black Swan in 2009. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good+. Upper wrap a little curled and the first few pages slightly dog-eared. Text complete, clean and tight otherwise.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

A Great and Terrible Beauty By Libba Bray
Published by Delacorte Press in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Slightly dog-eared at the bottom corner of the upper wrap and first few pages otherwise a very well presented copy.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Don't Sweat The Small Stuff… And It's All Small Stuff — Simple Ways To Keep The Little Things From Taking Over Your Life By Richard Carlson
Published by Hyperion in 1997. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

The Eddie Stobart Story By Hunter Davies
Published by HarperCollins in 2002. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Leans. Pages very gently age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Poor Little Rich Girl By Katie Flynn
Published by Arrow in 2009. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Strawberry Fields By Katie Flynn
Published by Arrow in 1998. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Leans slightly. Light reading creases to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

The Quality of Love By Rosie Harris
Published by Arrow in 2009. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Double Deal By Jenny Pitman
Published by Pan in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

The Brigadier's Tour By Peter Tinniswood
Published by Pan in 1985. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

The Brigadier Down Under By Peter Tinniswood
Published by Pan in 1984. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages very gently age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

The Brigadier in Season By Peter Tinniswood
Published by Pan in 1984. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Brethren By Robyn Young
Published by Hodder in 2007. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans slightly.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Dead Man's Footsteps By Peter James
Published by Pan in 2008. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Notes from a Small Soprano By Lesley Garrett
Published by Coronet in 2001. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans slightly. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Wicked Beauty By Susan Lewis
Published by Arrow in 2010. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans.


P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

The Cleaner By Brett Battles
Published by Preface in 2008. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans slightly.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

The Green Ripper By John D. MacDonald
Published by Pan in 1981. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Tudor Rebellions By Anthony Fletcher
Published by Longman in 1994. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps with a light crease to the upper. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Dead Men's Dust By Matt Hilton
Published by Hodder in 2009. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Unstoppable People — How Ordinary People Achieve Extraordinary Things By Adrian Gilpin
Published by Century in 1998. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Upper wrap creased at the bottom corner. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Metamorphosis and Other Stories By Franz Kafka
Published by Penguin in 1988. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Venus By Ben Bova
Published by New English Library in 2000. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Called to Action By Fran Beckett
Published by Fount in 1989. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50

Demons of the Deep By Steve Jackson; Ian Livingstone;
Published by Puffin in 1987. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Small scuff to the upper wrap. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Pages lightly age-tanned. Slightly fragile with age now.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

Passport to German By Charles Berlitz
Published by Signet in 1986. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Pages deeply tanned by age as are the reverse of the wraps.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

13 Tales of Horror By Edited by T. Pines
Published by Hippo in 1992. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Edges of the text block lightly tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

The Keep of the Lich-Lord By Dave Morris; Jamie Thomson;
Published by Puffin in 1990. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank. Pages very gently age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

Further Adventures of the Family from One End Street By Eve Garnett
Published by Penguin in 1967. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Pages lightly age-tanned.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

Blessings — An Autobiographical Fragment By Mary Craig
Published by Coronet in 1979. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Leans. Pages lightly age-tanned. Slightly fragile with age now.


P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

The Consul's File By Paul Theroux
Published by Penguin in 1979. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Pages lightly age-tanned. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

The Sinner By Tess Gerritsen
Published by Bantam in 2004. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. Light reading creases to the slightly bowed spine. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

A Kind Of Courage By John Harris
Published by Redwood in 2003. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Leaves slightly rippled otherwise a well presented copy.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas By John Boyne
Published by Definitions in 2008. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Light reading creases to the spine. Slight shelf cock. Text complete, clean and tight.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

Broken Angels By Richard Montanari
Published by Arrow in 2008. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans slightly.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

King's Royal By John Quigley
Published by Macmillan in 1982. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Two small stickers to the first blank. Pages lightly age-tanned. Gently faded at the spine.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00

The Age of Reason By Jean-Paul Sartre
Published by Penguin in 1971. This copy is Paperback without Dust Wrapper.
I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned. Edges of the text block lightly spotted.


P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72
Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00