 |
Search Results a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Secondhand books for sale about Acting (6 books.) Amateur Dramatics by ABRAHALL, Clare Published by Collins in 1967. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Top edges lightly spotted.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50
Being An Actor by CALLOW, Simon Published by Penguin in 1986. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Leans. Light reading creases to the spine.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00
Let's Do a Play by BENNETT, Rodney Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons in 1946. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good+ - in Poor DJ. DJ edgeworn with some open tears and a little loss. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Text bright and tight.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £5.00
Shakespeare - Hit of Miss? by GIELGUD, John Miller Published by Sidgwick & Jackson in 1991. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good - in Good DJ. DJ a little ruffled at the edged, with a small tear at head of spine. Internally bright and clean. A nice copy.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50
The London Stage Vol IV by Various Published by Sherwood & co in Undated. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Poor. Boards detached. Spotting, occasionally heavy, throughout. Bookplate inside front cover. Penned on index.
P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £12.50
York Notes on "Lord of the Flies" by FOSTER, S. Published by Longman in 2002. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Near Fine.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
Secondhand books for sale about Adventure (1 book.) First over Everest by ANON Published by Cherry Tree Book in Undated. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Poor
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00
Secondhand books for sale about Advertising (3 books.) Hitting the Headlines: Practical Guide to the Media by WHITE, Stephen; EVANS, Peter; MIHILL, Chris; T, Ma Published by BPS in 1993. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Poor. An acceptable reading copy just.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00
The Art of Vogue Covers 1909-1940 by PACKER, William Published by Octopus in 1984. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good. Very lightly dog-eared at the corners of the wraps but overall a pleasing copy.
P&P: UK 1st £5.25. UK 2nd £5.95. EU Surface £7.76. EU Air £7.85. ROW Surface £7.76. ROW Air £14.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00
The Sunday Times 100 Greatest TV Ads by ROBINSON, Mark Published by HarperCollins in 2000. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. Knocked at head of spine. Text bright and tight.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £11.50
Secondhand books for sale about Agriculture (18 books.) Agricultural Policy and the Environment by MILLER, F. A. Published by Centre for Agricultural Study in 1991. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good+. Slightly dog-eared at the top corner of upper wrap otherwise a very well presented copy.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00
An Introduction to Agricultural Chemistry by COMBER, Norman M.; WILLCOX, J. S.; TOWNSEND, W. N. Published by Edward Arnold in 1953. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Poor - in Poor DJ. DJ edgeworn and faded with some light soiling, a little loss. Bruised and bumped with fading at the extremities of boards. Inscription to front pastedown. Internally bright and clean.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50
British Agriculture by ASTOR, Viscount and SEEBOHM ROWNTREE, B. Published by Pelican Special in 1939. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Poor - In Poor DJ. Bumping and tear to top of spine on front cover. DJ stained, torn along edges.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00
East African Livestock Survey: Regional - Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda Vol I Development Requirements by ANON. Published by United Nations in 1967. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good. Wraps a little faded and marked, corners curled, otherwise a very well presented copy.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £15.00
East African Livestock Survey: Regional - Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda Vol II Development Plans by ANON. Published by United Nations in 1967. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good. Wraps a little faded, corners curled, otherwise a very well presented copy.
P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £15.00
Fertilizers & Profitable Farming by COOKE, G. W. Published by Crosby Lockwoo in 1964. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Fine - in Very Good DJ. DJ somewhat faded but very presentable
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.50
Improved Dairy Production from Cattle and Goats in Tanzania by ANON., Published by Department of Animal Science in 1988. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00
Interventions in Smallholder Agriculture by BOLDING, Alex Published by University of Zimbabwe in 2003. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good. A poorly glued copy with the glue extending onto ffep. Text bright and tight.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £15.00
Livestock and Resource Management Policy: Issues and Priorities for Research by EHUI, S; LIPNER, M. E.; Published by International Livestock Centre for Africa in 1993. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. Discreet previous owners inscription to top corner of upper wrap.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00
Nature, Mother of Invention by PATURI, Felix R Published by Pelican Books in 1978. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50
Plant Genetic Engineering Volume I by GRIERSON, Don Published by Blackie in 1991. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Ex-company library with taped on number to spine and small stamp to ffep. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Text bright and tight.
P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00
Plant Genetic Manipulation for Crop Protection by GATEHOUSE, A. M. R.; HILDER, V. A.; BOULTER, D.; Published by C.A.B.I. in 1992. This copy is a Hardback (Laminated Boards) without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good. Ex-business library with stamp to ffep and taped on number to spine. Mildly bumped at head & tail of spine and corners.
P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £25.00
Production and Processing of Milk from Cattle in Sub-Saharan Africa: A Bibliography by O'CONNOR, C Published by International Livestock Centre for Africa in 1989. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good. Wraps a little faded and rubbed otherwise a very well presented copy. Discreet previous owners inscription to top corner of upper wrap.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00
Ruminant Feed Evaluation by STARK, B. A.; GIVENS, D. I.; Published by Chalcombe in 1986. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Text bright and tight.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £15.00
Simple Plant Propogation by WRIGHT, R.C.M. Published by Ward Lock in 1981. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good +
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50
The Greenhouse Effect and UK Agriculture by BENNETT, R. M. Published by Centre for Agricultural Strategy in 1989. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00
Thoughts From A Garden Seat by THOMAS, Graham Stuart Published by John Murray in 2001. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good + in Very Good + DJ
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50
Working on a Farm by MISTER, Alan A Published by B T Batsford in 1982. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good. Bruised at top corners. Top and leading edges spotted and a little dusty. A very nice copy overall.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £20.00
Secondhand books for sale about Animal (163 books.) 101 Essential Tips: Aquarium Fish by MILLS, Dick Published by Dorling Kindersley in 1996. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.50
A Beginner's Guide to Cockatiels by BARRIE, Anmarie Published by T. F. H. in 1986. This copy is a Hardback (Laminated Boards) without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good. Pages have a slightly wrinkled appearance.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00
A Deer in the Family by HARTMANN, John Published by Michael Joseph in 1955. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good - in Good DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, with creases at the edges along with fraying at head and tail. Mildly bumped at head & tail of spine and corners. Previous owners inscription to pastedown.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.00
A Fishkeeper's Guide to Garden Ponds by PAPWORTH, David Published by Salamander in 1991. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00
A Passion for Cats by WOOD, Philip Published by David & Charles in 1987. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Price Clipped.
P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
A Passion for Dogs by BATTERSEA, Dogs Home Published by David & Charles in 1991. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good - in Good DJ.
P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £5.00
A Practical Guide to Setting Up Your Cold Water Aquarium by FLETCHER, Nick Published by Interpet Publishing in 2000. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
All About Training the Family Dog by CREE, John Published by Pelham in 1984. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £5.00
All About Your Canary by VINER, Bradley Published by Ringpress in 1999. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £0.01
All About Your Dog's Health by WEST, Geoffrey Published by Pelham in 1979. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good - in Good+ DJ. DJ snagged at head of spine. Two small stains to the ffep.
P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £10.00
All About Your Pet Puppy by STRANGER, Joyce Published by Pelham in 1980. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ snagged at head of spine. Business promo lable to pastedown. Pages very gently age-tanned.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £10.00
An Interpet Guide to Garden Ponds by PAPWORTH, David Published by Salamander in 1984. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
An Interpet Guide to The Tropical Aquarium by MILLS, Dick Published by Salamander in 1984. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
Animal Encyclopaedia: Mammals by WENDER, Leo Published by George Allen & Unwin in 1948. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Good - in Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges with some nicks and tears, slight loss. Boards dampmarked.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £9.50
Animal Life and The World of Nature Vol I by ANON. Published by Hutchinson & Co. in 1904. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Poor. Binding shot, upper board detached, spine strip virtually destroyed. Title, ½-title and ffep in absensis. Colour plates intact and presentable.
P&P: UK 1st £9.75. UK 2nd £9.24. EU Surface £15.56. EU Air £15.35. ROW Surface £15.56. ROW Air £29.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50
Animal Life and The World of Nature Vol II July 1903 to June 1904 by ANON. Published by Hutchinson & Co. in 1904. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Poor. Binding shot, lower board detached, spine strip missing. Pp 393-395 in absensis. Colour plates present and presentable.
P&P: UK 1st £9.00. UK 2nd £9.24. EU Surface £14.26. EU Air £14.10. ROW Surface £14.26. ROW Air £26.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £8.50
Animal Life of the World by CROSSLAND, John R.; PARRISH, J. M.; Published by Odhams in 1934. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good+. Spine lightly sunned. Leans slightly. Crushed at head and tail. Top edges of text block dusty.
P&P: UK 1st £7.50. UK 2nd £6.68. EU Surface £11.66. EU Air £11.60. ROW Surface £11.66. ROW Air £21.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.50
Animals of Britain No. 11: Fallow Deer by PAGE, Jim Taylor Published by Sunday Times in 1962. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.00
Animals of Britain No. 12: Roe deer by PAGE, F. J. Taylor Published by Sunday Times in 1962. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.00
Animals of Britain No. 14: Weasels by LINN, Ian Published by Sunday Times in 1962. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.00
Animals of Britain No. 15: Moles by GODFREY, Gillian Published by Sunday Times in 1962. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.00
Aristocrats of the Show-Ring in South Africa by STEVENSON, Lt.-Col. A. V. Published by Juta & Co. in Undated. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good - in Poor DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, several nicks and creases to the edges with slight loss and overeall a little faded and dull. Endpapers browned. Text bright and clean.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £10.00
Backyard Poultry in New Zealand by O'BYRNE, Glenys Published by Farm Books in 1989. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good+. Wraps rubbed at the edges, upper wrap a little creased.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £15.00
Barking Up the Right Tree: Intelligence and Personality in Dogs by HEIM, Alice Winifred Published by Pelham in 1980. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ nicked at head of spine. Small knock to leading edge of upper board. Text bright and tight.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.00
Beastly Behaviour: More True Animal Tales by HARRIS, Rolf Published by Century in 1997. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Pages gently age-tanned.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
Border Collies by COLLIER, Margaret Published by TFH in 1991. This copy is a Hardback (Laminated Boards) without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £6.50
Born Free by ADAMSON, Joy Published by Armada in 1973. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good. Pages gently age-tanned.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00
Breeze: Waif of the Wild by KELLY, Marie Published by Headline Book in 1995. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good - in Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges, 1" square patch of loss at head of lower panel. Photo gather starting to detach.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £1.00
Cage & Aviary Birds by VRIENDS, T. Published by Ward Lock in 1980. This copy is a Paperback without a Dust Wrapper and is a First Edition. I have graded this book as Very Good+.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £7.50
Canaries by PARADISE, Paul Published by TFH in 1979. This copy is a Hardback (Laminated Boards) without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good. An acceptable reading copy only.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £5.00
Caring for Your Cat by LOXTON, Howard Published by David & Charles in 1975. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good - in Good DJ. DJ faded at the spine, nicked at the head of same. Previous owners inscription to pastedown.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £5.00
Cat Lovers Companion by ANON., Published by Parrallel in 1992. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good+ - in Very Good DJ. DJ a little ruffled at head of spine.
P&P: UK 1st £3.38. UK 2nd £2.92. EU Surface £5.16. EU Air £5.35. ROW Surface £5.16. ROW Air £9.22 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
Cats by SCHNECK, Marcus Published by Magna in 1993. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Lower panel creased at top edge.
P&P: UK 1st £3.92. UK 2nd £2.30. EU Surface £6.46. EU Air £6.60. ROW Surface £6.46. ROW Air £11.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
Cats Love Christmas Too by BRENT, Isabelle Published by Little Brown in 1996. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.00
Catwatching by MORRIS, Desmond Published by Jonathan Cape in 1988. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good - in Very Good DJ.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. ROW Air £6.72 Buy Now From BookLovers for £4.50
Cavalier King Charles Spaniels by STENNING, Eilidh Marian Published by W.& G. Foyle in 1979. This copy is a Hardback without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Very Good.
P&P: UK 1st £2.38. UK 2nd £2.20. EU Surface £2.56. EU Air £2.86. ROW Surface £2.56. ROW Air £4.30 Buy Now From BookLovers for £3.00
Chipmunks by HENWOOD, Chris Published by TFH in 1989. This copy is a Hardback (Laminated Boards) without a Dust Wrapper I have graded this book as Good. An acceptable reading copy only.
P&P: UK 1st £2.84. UK 2nd £2.52. EU Surface £3.86. EU Air £4.10. ROW Surface £3.86. | |