BookLovers Free Book Search
These are the latest 100 or so book searches that have been
placed on the site. If you've a copy of the book that's being
searched you can use the link to offer your copy to the searcher
- once the initial contact is made you and the searcher conclude
the deal to your mutual satisfaction.
If you're a book dealer and would like to receive
my daily summary of books wanted then please click here.
The email contains full contact details of each searcher so
that you can offer books directly.
:: 10 March 2010 :: Title: Crowning DEsign by MEacham, Leila Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 10 March 2010 :: Title: GCSE Astronomy: a guide for pupils and teachers by Marshall, Nigel Publisher: Mickledore Publishing(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 10 March 2010 :: Title: The Theater of Nature by Blair, Ann Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 10 March 2010 :: Title: Everything Within by , Publisher: George Newnes(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 09 March 2010 :: Title: The Story of 'Old Staffordshire' Pottery by Hall, Douglas C. Publisher: William Kent, 1955 (Paperback) (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 09 March 2010 :: Title: Anno Dracula by newman, kim Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 09 March 2010 :: Title: Coghlan and Quo by Myatt, Steven Publisher: Aureus(Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 09 March 2010 :: Title: Un Monde Disparu by Vishniac, Roman Publisher: Farrer Straus and Giroux(Hardback (DJ Preferred)) required in Mint condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 09 March 2010 :: Title: THE SEED AND THE SOWER by POST, SIR LAURENS VAN DER Publisher: (Paperback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 09 March 2010 :: Title: THE SOWER AND THE SEED by POST, SIR LAURENS VAN DER Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 08 March 2010 :: Title: maidstone trollybuses by harley, robert Publisher: august 1997(Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 08 March 2010 :: Title: builders, chancers and the craic by ward, brendon Publisher: ?(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 08 March 2010 :: Title: THEATRE OF WAR by GREEN, HILARY Publisher: (Paperback) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 08 March 2010 :: Title: tales from the fens/ more tales from the fens by barrett, walter Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 07 March 2010 :: Title: Henri Pequet by Cador, Henri Publisher: Editions couleur du temps(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 07 March 2010 :: Title: Henri Pequet by Cador, Henri Publisher: Editions couleur du temps(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 07 March 2010 :: Title: The 12th Battalion The Manchester regiment: A History by Bonner, Robert A Publisher: Fleur De Lys Publishers(Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 06 March 2010 :: Title: sugarcraft and cake decoration by priddy, angela Publisher: ?(Paperback) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 06 March 2010 :: Title: Complete Idiots Guide to I Ching by Elizabeth Moran, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 06 March 2010 :: Title: Complete Idiots Guide to I Ching by Elizabeth Moran, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 06 March 2010 :: Title: picatrix by pingree, david Publisher: w.s. manley & sons limited leeds(Hardback) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 05 March 2010 :: Title: The Complete Chihuahua encyclopedia by Harmar, Hilary Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 05 March 2010 :: Title: nineteen eighty four by orwell, george Publisher: secker & warburg(Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 04 March 2010 :: Title: Says Mrs Hicks by Pain, Barry Publisher: Odhams(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 04 March 2010 :: Title: The First Jack the Ripper Victim Photographs by McLaughlin, Robert Publisher: Zwerghaus Books(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 04 March 2010 :: Title: In Cucina Con Amore by Sophia, Loren Publisher: Rizzoli, Milano 1971(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 04 March 2010 :: Title: What the world owes christians by Pearce, Victor Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 04 March 2010 :: Title: World co-operation. Being a simple statement of the evolution of society by A. Harkness , Macmillan Publisher: 1927 Glasgow(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: prison letters by jenkins, john Publisher: y lolfa(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: Early Scotland by Madden , Craig A Publisher: Hodder Arnold(Paperback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: The Modern Pneumatic Airgun by Buckley, H. M. Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: The Cambridge Ghost Book by Halliday and Murdie, Robert and Alan Publisher: Fern House(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: The Cambridge Ghost Book by Halliday and Murdie, Robert and Alan Publisher: Fern House(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: french polish by betts, p y Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: Discovering Jersey by Mallett, John Publisher: (Paperback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: Rowan Little book of Big Accessories by , Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 03 March 2010 :: Title: pure white deadly by yudkin, john Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 02 March 2010 :: Title: Message Of The Crucified by Emtage, Rev. Harold G. Publisher: Skeffington & Son Ltd.(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 02 March 2010 :: Title: Message Of The Crucifield by Emtage, Harold G. Publisher: Skeffington & Son Ltd.(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 02 March 2010 :: Title: its unknow exactly but about egypt maybe a Dictionary of ..... or A Guide to ...... by SPENCER, A Publisher: Penguin paperbacks(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 02 March 2010 :: Title: the practice of magnetic field therapy by thuile, christian Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 01 March 2010 :: Title: The forgotten children: Fairbridge Farm and its betrayal of Britain's Child Migrants to Australia by Charles Wheeler, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 27 February 2010 :: Title: George mandevilles husband by robins/raimond, elizabeth Publisher: heinemann(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 27 February 2010 :: Title: not a mile from milk street by martin, andrew Publisher: mereworth press(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 26 February 2010 :: Title: Terror of Villadonga by Household, Geoffrey Publisher: Hutchinson, London(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 26 February 2010 :: Title: Onklo Vanja by Cxehxov, Anton Publisher: Kokolija (Moscow)(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 26 February 2010 :: Title: The Culture Clash, Dogs are from Neptune, Oh Behave by DONALDSON, Jean Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 26 February 2010 :: Title: The Healing Codes by Loyd, Alex Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 25 February 2010 :: Title: Dare At St Martins by D, Stapleton Publisher: W R Chambers(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 25 February 2010 :: Title: with the carriers in korea by lansdown, john r p Publisher: crecy(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 25 February 2010 :: Title: Silversmithing by Seitz & Finegold, William c & Rupert Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 25 February 2010 :: Title: Fans by Osborne, William C. Publisher: Pergamon Press(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 25 February 2010 :: Title: bunyan characters by whyte, DD, alexander Publisher: oliphant anderson & ferrier(Hardback) required in Fine condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 25 February 2010 :: Title: October Skies by Scarrow, Alex Publisher: Orion(Hardback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 24 February 2010 :: Title: cannynewcastle by paul j, brown Publisher: bealls published 1929(Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 24 February 2010 :: Title: MILLERS COLLECTING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2001 by not known, not known Publisher: MILLERS PUBLICATIONS(Hardback in DJ) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 24 February 2010 :: Title: The Seas a Thief by Lockley, R M Publisher: (Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Fine condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 24 February 2010 :: Title: In Praise of Islands by Lockley, R M Publisher: (Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Fine condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 24 February 2010 :: Title: Colour chart by RHS, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 23 February 2010 :: Title: Off to the lakes by Lofthouse, Jessica Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 23 February 2010 :: Title: Josephine and her dolls by Cradock, Mrs HC Publisher: Blackie(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 22 February 2010 :: Title: The Woman from Bratislava by Davidsen, Leif Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 22 February 2010 :: Title: Playful Family Yoga by Asencia, Teressa Publisher: Princeton(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 22 February 2010 :: Title: WINKLE by FINNEMORE, JOHN Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 22 February 2010 :: Title: A History of Cowden by Guy, Ewing Publisher: Courier co(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 21 February 2010 :: Title: romany's caravan returns by Evens, Kinnaird Publisher: Epworth Press(Hardback in DJ) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 21 February 2010 :: Title: The Romany Readers: Sleek the Otter by Evens, G K Bramwell Evens Publisher: University of London Press(Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 21 February 2010 :: Title: The Romany Readers: Billy the Squirrel by Evens, G K Bramwell Evens Publisher: University of London Press(Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 21 February 2010 :: Title: The Romany Readers: Smut the Hare by Evens, G K Bramwell Evens Publisher: University of London Press(Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 21 February 2010 :: Title: romany's caravan returns by Evens, G K Bramwell Evens Publisher: Epworth Press(Hardback in DJ) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 21 February 2010 :: Title: Romany on the Farm by Evens, G Publisher: Epworth Press(Hardback in DJ) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 21 February 2010 :: Title: sugar dough magic fun cakes for all ages by parrish, maisie Publisher: b. dutton(Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 20 February 2010 :: Title: Saint Silouan the Athonite by Sachorov, Archimandrite Sophrony Publisher: Stavropegic Monastery of St John the Baptist(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 19 February 2010 :: Title: The Gentle Killer by Barrington, Pamela Publisher: (Paperback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 19 February 2010 :: Title: culloden papers 1625 1748 by , Publisher: 1815(Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 19 February 2010 :: Title: Star Trek A Time To Hate by Greenburger, Robert Publisher: Pocket Books(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 19 February 2010 :: Title: Good House Keeping Easy Stages cookbook by , Publisher: Ebury Press 1968(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 19 February 2010 :: Title: 100 assorted stories by Davies, Rhys Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 18 February 2010 :: Title: fitness for gaelic football by lennon, joe Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 18 February 2010 :: Title: icelandic in easy stages by pálsson, einar Publisher: mimir(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 18 February 2010 :: Title: When the war came to Seighford by Braithwaite, Bruce Publisher: Brula Books(Paperback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 18 February 2010 :: Title: venomous snakes in captivity by smith, b w Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 16 February 2010 :: Title: Rover 600 Owner's Manual (Diesel) by , Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 16 February 2010 :: Title: the liberating secret by Norman, Grubb Publisher: Lutterworth Press, London(Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 15 February 2010 :: Title: Two plays and a preface by Dennis, Nigel Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 14 February 2010 :: Title: Going Further by Malins, Geoffrey Publisher: Elkin Mathews & Marrot(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 12 February 2010 :: Title: signposts to spellings by pollock, joy Publisher: heinemann(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 11 February 2010 :: Title: luke a new paradigm by Goulder, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 11 February 2010 :: Title: Ten Years in an Open Necked Shirt and other poems by cooper clarke, John Publisher: Arrow (Arena)(Paperback) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 11 February 2010 :: Title: lady of justice by morrison, margaret Publisher: hutchinson(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 10 February 2010 :: Title: michael harris mdina glass and isle of wight studio glass by hill, mark Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 10 February 2010 :: Title: Lessons from High Altitude by Barcroft, Joseph Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 10 February 2010 :: Title: Textbook of Roman Law by Thomas, J A C Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 10 February 2010 :: Title: Carrie Heppel's Garden by , Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 09 February 2010 :: Title: Motherwell Memories by Johnstone, T Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
:: 09 February 2010 :: Title: The Big Picture by Littky, Dennis Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
|