BookLovers Free Book Search
These are the latest 100 or so book searches that have been
placed on the site. If you've a copy of the book that's being
searched you can use the link to offer your copy to the searcher
- once the initial contact is made you and the searcher conclude
the deal to your mutual satisfaction.
If you're a book dealer and would like to receive
my daily summary of books wanted then please click here.
The email contains full contact details of each searcher so
that you can offer books directly.
Added:: Monday, May 12, 2008 :: Title: by , Publisher: () required in condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, April 25, 2008 :: Title: by , Publisher: () required in condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, April 27, 2008 :: Title: by , Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 28, 2008 :: Title: by , Publisher: () required in condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 04, 2008 :: Title: by , Publisher: () required in condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 12, 2008 :: Title: by Grant, David Publisher: Simon and Chuster(Hardback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 21, 2008 :: Title: by ashton warner, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 21, 2008 :: Title: a lion called christian by Rendall, john Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, May 01, 2008 :: Title: A vision of healing by Earl, Ernest Publisher: Able Publishing(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 28, 2008 :: Title: Ali the Runaway Donkey by Neville, Main Publisher: Brockhampton Press, Leicester, 1948(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 05, 2008 :: Title: Australian Wildflowers in Stumpwork by Hinde, Annette Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, April 18, 2008 :: Title: Bertram Lloyd by Samuel, Looker Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, April 20, 2008 :: Title: Bloodsong by Hooper, Jim Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 04, 2008 :: Title: Cats in Concord by Tovey, Doreen Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, May 01, 2008 :: Title: Cerdic The Saxon by Weeden, L Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, May 01, 2008 :: Title: Christianity: Total World and Life System by Kuyper, Abraham Publisher: Not Known(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, May 06, 2008 :: Title: Chums Annuals 1882 - 1915 by various N/A, N/A Publisher: Cassells mainly (poss Amalag Press)(Hardback) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, May 06, 2008 :: Title: Chums Annuals 1882 - 1915 by various N/A, N/A Publisher: Cassells mainly (poss Amalag Press)(Hardback) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, April 29, 2008 :: Title: Coleraine and the Causeway Coast by Pollock and Parkhill, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, April 23, 2008 :: Title: Contempory Wicker Basketry by Hoppe, Flo Publisher: Lark Books(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, May 14, 2008 :: Title: Dr.Brown's Partner by Cavendish, Ianthe Publisher: W.J. Ham-Smith (1912 )(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 21, 2008 :: Title: Emma Borrows a Cup of Sugar by Fisk, Nicholas Publisher: Heinemann(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 21, 2008 :: Title: Emma Borrows a Cup of Sugar by Fisk, Nicholas Publisher: Heinemann(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, May 02, 2008 :: Title: Encyclopaedia of Brighton by Carden, Tinmothy Publisher: East Sussex County Council(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Saturday, April 26, 2008 :: Title: encyclopaedia of wrexham by williams, alister Publisher: bridge Books(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Saturday, April 19, 2008 :: Title: Essential knowledge for all by LEVY, Publisher: Odhams Press Limited,London(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Saturday, April 26, 2008 :: Title: EUREKHA by DEEP, MOHAN Publisher: SHIVANI PUBLICATIONS(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 05, 2008 :: Title: family mediation by parkinson, lisa Publisher: sweet and maxwell(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, May 06, 2008 :: Title: fifty years plus 1924-74 a family in the licensed trade by standbrook, stanley Publisher: minerva press(Paperback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, May 02, 2008 :: Title: fifty years plus 1924-74 a family in the licensed trade by standbrook, stanley Publisher: minerva press(Paperback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, May 02, 2008 :: Title: fifty years plus 1924-74 a family in the licensed trade by standbrook, stanley Publisher: minerva press(Paperback) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 11, 2008 :: Title: Fit to travel by O'Connor, Tom Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 11, 2008 :: Title: Good site by balabo_br, balabo_br Publisher: Unknown(Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 11, 2008 :: Title: Good site by balabo_br, balabo_br Publisher: Unknown(Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 11, 2008 :: Title: Good site by balabo_br, balabo_br Publisher: Unknown(Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 28, 2008 :: Title: Goodbye Ruby Red by Kaye, Geradline Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, April 20, 2008 :: Title: Hebridean Sharker by Geddes, Tex Publisher: Herbert Jenkins(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, May 01, 2008 :: Title: i spy by , Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, May 02, 2008 :: Title: i will pour out my spirit, a history and theology of revivals by davies, ron Publisher: monarch(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, April 29, 2008 :: Title: irst afro-asian women's conference by , Publisher: Amalamated Press of Egypt(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, April 18, 2008 :: Title: light on yoga by iyengar, Publisher: (Hardback in DJ) required in Mint condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, May 14, 2008 :: Title: marilyn encyclopedia by victor, adam Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, April 23, 2008 :: Title: mods by barnes, richard Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 05, 2008 :: Title: Molly qualifies as a librarian by Lonsdale, Bertha Publisher: Bodley Head(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Saturday, May 10, 2008 :: Title: More mathematical activities by Brain bolt, Brain Publisher: cambridge(Any edition or binding) required in Poor condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Saturday, April 19, 2008 :: Title: Municiple campsites of France by , Publisher: bertrams(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, April 22, 2008 :: Title: My Brother Denys by Monsarrat, Nicholas Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 12, 2008 :: Title: Newton Abbot to Kingswear Railway. by Potts, C.R. Publisher: Oakwood Press(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 28, 2008 :: Title: painting your vision in watercolour by wade, robert Publisher: north light books(Hardback (DJ Preferred)) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, May 09, 2008 :: Title: pastel painter's question and answer book by cuthbert, david Publisher: collins(Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, April 27, 2008 :: Title: Patchwork Bears by Jollman, Dorthe Publisher: Klematis(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, April 27, 2008 :: Title: Philomena by deakman, elizabeth Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 04, 2008 :: Title: Practical Cookery by Ceserani, Kinton Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 04, 2008 :: Title: Preseances (Questions of Precedence) by Mauriac, Francois Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, April 20, 2008 :: Title: Random mating by Anderson, Oliver Publisher: (Hardback in DJ) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, April 23, 2008 :: Title: scooter boys by brown, gareth Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, April 25, 2008 :: Title: serduction Ireland by not none, not none Publisher: mills & boon(Paperback) required in Fine condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, April 25, 2008 :: Title: serduction Ireland by not none, not none Publisher: mills & boon(Paperback) required in Fine condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, April 29, 2008 :: Title: Sexy Beast screenplay by Mellis, Scinto, Louis , David Publisher: Pan Macmillan (Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, April 23, 2008 :: Title: skinhead by knight, nick Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, April 23, 2008 :: Title: skins by watson, gavin Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, April 24, 2008 :: Title: stop worrying about your health by zgourides, george Publisher: new harbinger publications inc(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, May 14, 2008 :: Title: sugarcane shanty by millington, elsie Publisher: (Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Fine condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 05, 2008 :: Title: the adventurers by robbins, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Sunday, May 04, 2008 :: Title: The Children's Home Village: One Hundred Years of Memories of the Shenley Field Cottage Homes by Plumley, Jill Publisher: Brewin Books(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, April 24, 2008 :: Title: The chronicles of Narnia by C S Lewis, Publisher: Folio Society(Hardback) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, April 24, 2008 :: Title: The chronicles of Narnia by C S Lewis, Publisher: Folio Society(Hardback) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 12, 2008 :: Title: The Concept of Activity in Soviet Psychology by Wertsch, James Publisher: M.E. Sharpe(Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, May 01, 2008 :: Title: the cruel sea by , Publisher: (Paperback - Reading Copy Only) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 05, 2008 :: Title: the endless years by barnard, john Publisher: (Hardback in DJ) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Saturday, May 03, 2008 :: Title: The English Print 1688 - 1802 by Clayton, Tim (Timothy) Publisher: Paul Mellon Centre - Yale University Press(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, May 02, 2008 :: Title: the evangelical revival by ditchfield, grayson Publisher: routledge(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, May 01, 2008 :: Title: The Folklore of Herbs by Oldmeadow, Katherine L. Publisher: Cornish Bros(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 05, 2008 :: Title: the glamour chase by doyle, tom Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, May 09, 2008 :: Title: The Good Cook's Encyclopedia by Smart, Ted Publisher: Quadrille Publishing Ltd(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 21, 2008 :: Title: the modern atlete or the modern trainer by connors, tom Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, May 13, 2008 :: Title: The Mystery of the Old Mill by Webb, Eliza Ann Publisher: (Hardback in DJ 1st Edition) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, April 29, 2008 :: Title: The Normans in Sicily by Norwich, John Julius Publisher: (Paperback) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 12, 2008 :: Title: the oxford english-arabic dictionary of by n s doniach, Publisher: (Hardback) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, May 07, 2008 :: Title: The Revolt on the Rand by Herd, Norman Publisher: don't know(Hardback) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, May 14, 2008 :: Title: The Shadow of Deadman's Hill by Miller, Leonard Publisher: Zoilus press(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, May 01, 2008 :: Title: The Three Mary Anns by Oldmeadow, Katherine L. Publisher: Cassell & Co(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, April 18, 2008 :: Title: the whole art of dining by rey, jean Publisher: carmona&baker(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Saturday, May 10, 2008 :: Title: Thining about you thinking about me by winner, michelle garcia Publisher: (Paperback) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Wednesday, April 23, 2008 :: Title: this is a modern life by verguren, enamel Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, April 24, 2008 :: Title: Treasure Chest Island by Westerman, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Very Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Saturday, April 19, 2008 :: Title: turkish delight by wolkers, jan Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Friday, May 09, 2008 :: Title: twenty five thousand miles by langdon, horace william Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, May 05, 2008 :: Title: we are 200 being the story of the Great Horton Wesley Methodist Sunday School, Bradford by , Publisher: Harpender, Herts(Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Tuesday, May 13, 2008 :: Title: Whaling Enterprise: Salvesen in the Antarctic by Elliot, Sir Gerald Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Good condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Monday, April 28, 2008 :: Title: Wingrave A Rothschild Village in the Vale by Morley, Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
Added:: Thursday, May 08, 2008 :: Title: Women's Infidelity by Langley, Michelle Publisher: (Any edition or binding) required in Any condition. Click here if you have a book that you wish to sell.
|